QR Code QR Code
Post Offer Free
Ningbo Hi-Tech Snapepool Optical-Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd
Ningbo Hi-Tech Snapepool Optical-Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd  

Gold Index: 1080

You are here: home  > fiber optic patch cord

fiber optic patch cord 

Payment Terms: T/T,WU 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail


The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical.....

Description

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on two ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. If both sides of the connector or its end-face are different, we call it hybrid patch cord. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000, LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss

Good Repeatability

Good Exchangeability

High Temperature Stability

Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification

8° Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

 

Applications

Optic-fiber Communication Systems

Optic-fiber Data Communications

Optic-fiber Access Networks

Optic-fiber CATV

LAN

Test Equipment

Optic-fiber Sensors

 

Specifications

Item

Unit

FC,SC,ST/PC

FC,SC,ST/UPC

FC,SC,ST/APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.20

≤0.20

≤0.30

Repeatability

dB

≤0.10

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.20

Return Loss

dB

≥50(SM)

≥55(SM)

≥60(SM)

Fiber Type


Corning SMF-28TM, 9/125um (SM), 50/125um or 62.5/125um(MM)

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~+80

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

Durability

time

>1000 times

Industry Standard

Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Cable Diameter (mm)

0.9 2.0 2.4 3.0mm, Simplex, Duplex

Cable Length (M)

1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M 15M 20M 30M or desired the length of cable shall be supplier

 

 Note:

Specifications of each type patch cord cannot be listed here one by one because of variety of different kinds of patch cords. So please kindly to contact us for any more details!

 

bigPhoto
 Ms. Tanya Wan

Tel: 86-574-88319971
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Ningbo Hi-Tech Snapepool Optical-Electronic Technologies Co., Ltd [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (20)